Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
14th July 2017 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
Stage 1 - 118km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Stage 2 - 88km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Stage 3 - 152km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Stage 3 - 90km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Open
Masters
Female
Open
Masters
3 Day Velo GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
KOM GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Sprint GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Event Website
Related Races
VELOTHON Sunshine Coast - 3 Day Velo (2017)
VELOTHON Sunshine Coast - 3 Day Velo (2017)
/
Stage 3 - 152km
/
Overall
Stage 3 - 152km: Overall
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Gender (Pos)
1
Philip TAAFFE (#192)
04:30:49
Masters
(1)
Male
(1)
2
Jon LEIGHTON (#254)
04:31:24
Masters
(2)
Male
(2)
3
Will KIMBER (#61)
04:31:27
Open
(1)
Male
(3)
4
Brendan BUTLER (#224)
04:31:27
Under 23
(1)
Male
(4)
5
Sean VINTIN (#74)
04:31:29
Open
(2)
Male
(5)
6
Ben HARRIS (#127)
04:31:54
Masters
(3)
Male
(6)
7
Shariff SHOCKAIR (#182)
04:32:02
Masters
(4)
Male
(7)
8
Timothy JENSEN (#143)
04:32:04
Masters
(5)
Male
(8)
9
Cliff HUGHES (#270)
04:32:05
Masters
(6)
Male
(9)
10
Brendan COOPER (#241)
04:32:35
Masters
(7)
Male
(10)
11
Jeff DHU (#113)
04:32:36
Masters
(8)
Male
(11)
12
Steve LEWIS (#148)
04:32:45
Masters
(9)
Male
(12)
13
Liam HEAD (#57)
04:32:55
Open
(3)
Male
(13)
14
Paul PROTTEY (#261)
04:32:56
Masters
(10)
Male
(14)
15
David PENHALIGON (#585)
04:32:57
Team
(1)
Male
(15)
16
Cameron FOULGER (#558)
04:32:59
Team
(2)
Male
(16)
17
Craig TURNER (#564)
04:33:01
Team
(3)
Male
(17)
18
Dave WICHMANN (#560)
04:33:06
Team
(4)
Male
(18)
19
Simon BROWN (#51)
04:37:55
Open
(4)
Male
(19)
20
Paul ROBERTS (#285)
04:38:24
Masters
(11)
Male
(20)
21
Robert MARCUCCI (#152)
04:38:49
Masters
(12)
Male
(21)
22
Shane JACOBSON (#60)
04:40:34
Open
(5)
Male
(22)
23
Dennis O'FARRELL (#165)
04:40:42
Masters
(13)
Male
(23)
24
Matthew CHIEW (#53)
04:40:51
Open
(6)
Male
(24)
25
Dirk HOULT (#139)
04:40:58
Masters
(14)
Male
(25)
26
William CRADDOCK (#243)
04:41:01
Masters
(15)
Male
(26)
27
Richard GOODGER (#121)
04:41:12
Masters
(16)
Male
(27)
28
Tavis BAKER (#96)
04:41:27
Masters
(17)
Male
(28)
29
Carlo CALLERI (#103)
04:41:30
Masters
(18)
Male
(29)
30
Tim DEVRIES (#282)
04:41:30
Masters
(19)
Male
(30)
31
Paul BATCHELOR (#97)
04:41:38
Masters
(20)
Male
(31)
32
Peter BORDEN (#557)
04:41:44
Team
(5)
Male
(32)
33
Grant IRONSIDE (#142)
04:42:11
Masters
(21)
Male
(33)
34
David CHICK (#266)
04:42:11
Team
(6)
Male
(34)
35
Benjamin PARDOEN (#167)
04:43:59
Masters
(22)
Male
(35)
36
Justin DALY (#110)
04:44:24
Masters
(23)
Male
(36)
37
Glen PEDLEY (#64)
04:44:54
Open
(7)
Male
(37)
38
Rachel EFFENEY (#79)
04:46:47
Open
(1)
Female
(1)
39
Jarred HOFFMANN (#58)
04:48:08
Open
(8)
Male
(38)
40
Thomas PENNY (#169)
04:48:16
Masters
(24)
Male
(39)
41
Jason HOUGHTON (#561)
04:48:28
Team
(7)
Male
(40)
42
Conor DOWDALL (#54)
04:52:03
Open
(9)
Male
(41)
43
Kalem RICHARDSON (#67)
04:55:01
Open
(10)
Male
(42)
44
Jason STEPHENS (#189)
04:55:05
Masters
(25)
Male
(43)
45
Matthew CLARK (#107)
04:59:00
Masters
(26)
Male
(44)
46
Alex SWEENEY (#191)
05:00:35
Masters
(27)
Male
(45)
47
Tony RAPP (#579)
05:01:38
Team
(8)
Male
(46)
48
Kelly DAVEY (#553)
05:02:20
Team
(9)
Male
(47)
49
Michael SHORT (#555)
05:03:33
Team
(10)
Male
(48)
50
Lindsay KEATING (#231)
05:04:19
Open
(2)
Female
(2)
« Previous
Next »