MultiSport Australia

Gold Coast Triathlon (2018)

Filter

Elite/U23 National Champs

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Elite Willian LUKE (19) 00:49:16 00:06:33 00:00:44 00:27:21 00:00:38 00:13:57
2 Elite Hauser MATTHEW (20) 00:49:22 00:06:34 00:00:35 00:27:30 00:00:39 00:14:02
3 Elite Luke BURNS (27) 00:49:34 00:06:33 00:00:40 00:27:26 00:00:39 00:14:13
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Elite Jeffcoat EMMA (55) 00:55:47 00:07:27 00:00:40 00:30:30 00:00:42 00:16:26
2 Elite Gilfillan COURTNEY (52) 00:55:54 00:07:27 00:00:48 00:30:23 00:00:50 00:16:24
3 Elite Von Elsner-Wellsteed KATINKA (60) 00:56:00 00:07:27 00:00:45 00:30:25 00:00:42 00:16:40

Paratriathletes

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 PTCWH Welsh ALEX (2626) 00:55:52 00:48:52 00:06:59
2 PTCWH Chaffey BILL (2627) 00:56:10 00:09:51 00:31:29 00:56:10
3 PTCWH Beveridge NIC (2624) 01:00:56 00:07:41 00:35:08 01:00:56
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 PTCWH Tapp EMILY (2623) 01:04:39 00:07:56 00:39:56 01:04:39
2 PTCWH Parker LAUREN (2622) 01:07:10 00:09:05 00:38:28 01:07:10
3 PTS3 Debbie WENDT (2634) 01:30:44 00:13:36 00:02:36 00:42:01 00:02:58 00:29:31

Enticer Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 U14 Crowther RILEY (421) 00:30:27 00:02:29 00:00:46 00:16:43 00:01:04 00:09:23
2 U14 Peyton CRAIG (301) 00:31:15 00:02:20 00:00:45 00:18:27 00:01:01 00:08:40
3 35-44 Henri COOMBS (368) 00:31:16 00:02:24 00:00:49 00:18:26 00:00:59 00:08:36
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 U14 Richards HARRIETT (428) 00:33:13 00:02:42 00:00:53 00:18:06 00:01:08 00:10:22
2 U14 Abbie RUIZ (497) 00:33:38 00:02:44 00:00:54 00:18:00 00:01:07 00:10:52
3 U16 Squires TORRYN (432) 00:33:56 00:02:37 00:00:53 00:18:04 00:01:04 00:11:16

Enticer Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Adult Team HOT DOGS (804) 00:34:02 00:02:49 00:00:57 00:19:37 00:01:03 00:09:34
2 Junior Team A BODY 2 FIT DESTROYERS (808) 00:37:48 00:03:50 00:01:05 00:21:38 00:00:58 00:10:16
3 Adult Team #THISISQUEENSLAND (803) 00:39:16 00:02:10 00:01:25 00:18:51 00:01:06 00:15:41

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 16-19 Jayden SCHOFIELD (1081) 00:53:31 00:06:51 00:00:46 00:29:33 00:01:02 00:15:18
2 16-19 Luke SCHOFIELD (1082) 00:53:31 00:06:50 00:00:47 00:29:33 00:01:03 00:15:16
3 Open Travis COLEMAN (1003) 00:54:08 00:07:20 00:00:45 00:29:08 00:00:51 00:16:02
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Open Morris KERRY (2136) 00:57:37 00:08:50 00:00:49 00:28:41 00:01:01 00:18:14
2 35-39 Margo MACKINTOSH (1455) 00:58:13 00:07:42 00:01:00 00:30:33 00:01:07 00:17:49
3 16-19 Romy WOLSTENCROFT (1103) 00:59:24 00:07:59 00:01:23 00:31:38 00:01:03 00:17:19

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 RELAY CANE TRAIN (2918) 00:55:34 00:06:59 00:00:53 00:31:29 00:00:58 00:15:12
2 RELAY TRI LOG (2905) 01:00:20 00:08:35 00:00:53 00:31:07 00:00:58 00:18:45
3 RELAY CURRUMBIN RATS (2938) 01:01:46 00:09:42 00:00:58 00:29:52 00:00:55 00:20:17
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 RELAY 3 AMIGOS (2925) 01:12:12 00:11:15 00:01:19 00:35:09 00:01:04 00:23:23
2 RELAY SNOOP LOG (2927) 01:17:24 00:13:59 00:01:20 00:39:39 00:01:09 00:21:15
3 RELAY TRIBABES (2929) 01:18:12 00:13:00 00:01:15 00:34:33 00:01:11 00:28:12
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 RELAY COOMERA ANGLICAN COLLEGE (2936) 00:57:40 00:09:19 00:00:59 00:28:42 00:00:57 00:17:41
2 RELAY ABACUS (2932) 01:08:26 00:10:26 00:01:18 00:31:13 00:01:05 00:24:21
3 RELAY ALL UP TO SIENNA (2933) 01:09:07 00:12:03 00:01:15 00:32:59 00:01:29 00:21:20

Superkidz

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 11 Luke WILLS (3068) 00:07:47 00:00:55 00:00:50 00:03:47 00:01:19
2 10 Tate LINKEN (3109) 00:08:00 00:00:56 00:00:51 00:03:37 00:01:27
3 10 Jonas LONGHURST (3048) 00:08:01 00:00:58 00:00:46 00:03:45 00:01:32
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 10 Lily VELLA (3057) 00:08:25 00:01:07 00:00:52 00:03:52 00:01:32
2 10 Riley WINGAD (3060) 00:08:30 00:01:04 00:00:50 00:03:52 00:01:40
3 10 Madison TURNER (3058) 00:08:48 00:01:02 00:00:50 00:04:11 00:01:39